Meet the Trust team

Senior Leadership Team

Andrew Bocchi - Executive Headteacher
Janette Boukadida - Deputy Head EYFS & KS1             
Paul Acheson - Deputy Head KS2
Rhonda Scott - Assistant Head (Early Years)
Emma Rogers - Lead Practitioner
Amber Forde - Lead Practitioner

Specialist Teachers

Sampson Ibekwe - Sports Coach
Simon Nettleton - Computing
Sheila Hallisey - Artist in Residence

Nursery and Reception

Maxine Wallace - Nursery Teacher     
Gabriella Murray - Reception Teacher
Heather Nesbitt - Reception Teacher
Nicola Ryburn - Reception Teacher

Teachers - Years 1 and 2

Rebecca Lee - Year 1
Cressida Craufurd - Year 1
Michael Brown - Year 1
Amber Forde - Year 2
Maisy Brittain - Year 2
Jesse Ang - Year 2

Teachers - Years 3 and 4

Aisha Siddiki - Year 3
Claire Gilbert - Year 3
Harriet Bennet - Year 3
Emma Leung - Year 4
Joanna Hayford - Year 4
Ben Guichard - Year 4

Teachers - Years 5 and 6

Catriona Hoult - Year 5
Thomas Tregaskes - Year 5
Hayden Cleere - Year 5
Fatima Khan- Year 6
Balvinder Cadoret - Year 6
Emma Rogers - Year 6
Aneen Carstens - Year 6

Support Staff

Diane Thomas - Extended Services Manager & Senior Learning Mentor
Dorit Raymond - Learning Mentor
Zehra Kirca - Learning Mentor
Fredericka Beckford - Early Years Practitioner   
Cynthia Hutchinson - Learning Support Assistant   
Julie Patterson - Higher Level teaching Assistant 
Margaret Thomas - Learning Support Assistant       
Sensal Kanel - Learning Support Assistant            
Keeley Reid - Early Years Practitioner          
Shuva Bibi - Learning Support Assistant            
Aysun Ozsoy - Learning Support Assistant           
Judy Williams - Learning Support Assistant   
Fatima Bulbulia - Learning Support Assistant        
Lorna Mckenzie-Oliphant - Early Years Practitioner            
Tabasum Ashiq - Learning Support Assistant          
Claudette Cottle - Learning Support Assistant
Ann-Marie Hay - Learning Support Assistant
Lyn Barnbrook - Learning Support Assistant
Nilofer Vaid - Learning Support Assistant    
Emine Tekin - Early Years Practitioner              
Sherinne Smith - Early Years Practitioner         
Gabriella Murray - Early Years Practitioner         
Dorit Raymond - Early Years Practitioner              
Kelly Smith - Early Years Practitioner   
Sana Junaid - Early Years Practitioner   
Chloe Wakefield - Early Years Practitioner   
Karen Smith - Early Years Practitioner   
Henna Zarait - Early Years Practitioner   
Ali Samar - Extended Services Club Assistant 
Naciye Cankir - Extended Services Club Assistant 
Cinthia Oram - Extended Services Club Assistant 
Seanie Ryder - Extended Services Club Assistant 

Office staff

Jean Fitzgerald - School Business Manager
Anne Baker - HR & Office Manager
Loraine Dorney - Office Administrator
Alex Poulton - PA/ Office Administrator
Gillian Smith - Office Administrator
Florence Allison - Office Administrator
Helen Kelly - Welfare Officer and First Aid